onlineradio.co.ke

Listen live

Radio Stations in Nakuru

14 stations on FM in Nakuru, with frequencies. All of them also play live here.

At a glance

StationFMOwnerBreakfast show
Biblia Husema Broadcasting102.9 FMAfrica Inland Church (AIC) Kenya (licence: Bibilia Husema Broadcasting
Capital FM98.5 FMCapital Group
Coro FM99.7 FMKenya Broadcasting Corporation (state-owned)
Emoo FM90.2 FMMediamax Network Ltd
Inooro FM88.9 FMRoyal Media ServicesHagaria with Jeff Kuria, Benjamin Wangari
KBC Radio Taifa104.1 FMKenya Broadcasting Corporation (state-owned)
Kameme FM99.3 FMTV Africa Kenya Holdings (managed by Mediamax Network Ltd)
Radio 4792.1 FMCape Media LimitedBreakfast 47 with Alex Mwakideu, Emmanuel Mwashumbe
Ramogi FM95.4 FMRoyal Media ServicesKogwen
Sporty FM103.9 FMSporty GroupThe Kick-Off with Joe Saina, Nicolette White
Berur FM102.3 FMStandard GroupTaaitab Berur (Breakfast) with Arap Limo
Jesus Is Lord Radio105.3 FM
MBCI Radio89.5 FMMBCI Media
Taach FM107.5 FM

Every station plays live and free on its page, in Kenya or abroad. Frequencies checked 2026-10-26.

About these stations

Biblia Husema Broadcasting: Biblia Husema Broadcasting (BHB) is the Africa Inland Church's media house, and its Swahili radio station is aimed at Christian listeners who want Bible teaching, gospel music and news.

Capital FM: Capital FM is an English-language music and talk station for urban Kenyan listeners, broadcasting to Nairobi on 98.4 FM.

Coro FM: Coro FM is the Kenya Broadcasting Corporation's Kikuyu-language station.

Emoo FM: Emoo FM is a Kalenjin-language station from Mediamax Network, aimed at Kalenjin listeners in the Rift Valley and in Nairobi. In the capital it sits on 104.2 FM.

Inooro FM: Inooro FM is Royal Media Services' Kikuyu-language station, made for listeners in Mt Kenya, Nairobi and the Kikuyu-speaking diaspora.

KBC Radio Taifa: KBC Radio Taifa is the Kenya Broadcasting Corporation's national Swahili service, for listeners across the country who want news, public information and entertainment in Kiswahili.

Kameme FM: Kameme FM is a Kikuyu-language station for Central Kenya and Kikuyu speakers elsewhere, playing mugithi and other music between news, talk and cultural programmes.

Radio 47: Radio 47 is a national urban Swahili station owned by Cape Media Limited, the company that also runs TV47.

Ramogi FM: Ramogi FM is Royal Media Services' Dholuo station, made for Luo listeners in Nyanza, Nairobi and beyond.

Sporty FM: Sporty FM is a sports radio station that talks about nothing but sport, around the clock.

Berur FM: Berur FM is Standard Group's Kalenjin-language station, broadcasting news, talk and music to Kalenjin listeners across the Rift Valley.

Jesus Is Lord Radio: Jesus Is Lord Radio is a Christian station broadcasting from Nakuru on 105.3 FM, for believers who want preaching, prayer and gospel music with a strong focus on repentance and the second coming.

MBCI Radio: MBCI Radio is the Swahili gospel and talk station of Nakuru-based MBCI Media, on air 24 hours a day for Christian listeners across much of Kenya.

Taach FM: Taach FM is a Kalenjin-language station for listeners across the Rift Valley, best known on 95.1 FM in Eldoret.

Questions

Which radio stations can I get in Nakuru?

On FM in Nakuru: Biblia Husema Broadcasting on 102.9 FM; Capital FM on 98.5 FM; Coro FM on 99.7 FM; Emoo FM on 90.2 FM; Inooro FM on 88.9 FM; KBC Radio Taifa on 104.1 FM; Kameme FM on 99.3 FM; Radio 47 on 92.1 FM.

Can I listen to Nakuru radio stations online?

Yes. Every station on this page plays live online, free, from anywhere.

More ways to browse